Samsung HW-LS60D/EN soundbar speaker Black 2.0 channels

Login for Pricing
SKU: HW-LS60D/EN
In Stock: 4 available
Delivery Time 5-7 Days
Samsung HW-LS60D/EN, 2.0 channels, Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital 5.1, Dolby Digital Plus, Adaptive, Music, Standard, Black, AAC, AIFF, ALAC, FLAC, MP3, OGG, WAV, 18 W
More Information
Subwoofer included No
SKU HW-LS60D/EN
EAN 8806095479590
Manufacturer Samsung
Availability In Stock
Audio
EqualizerYes
Audio output channels2.0 channels
Audio decodersDolby Atmos, Dolby Digital 5.1, Dolby Digital Plus
Equalizer modesAdaptive, Music, Standard
Soundbar speaker
Number of speakers6
Subwoofer
Subwoofer includedNo
Features
Night modeYes
Audio formats supportedAAC, AIFF, ALAC, FLAC, MP3, OGG, WAV
Product colourBlack
Wall mountableYes
Spotify ConnectYes
Apple AirPlay 2 supportYes
Built-in ChromecastYes
Q-SymphonyYes
SpaceFit Sound functionYes
Technical details
Night modeYes
Package width573 mm
Package height87 mm
Package depth408 mm
EqualizerYes
Audio formats supportedAAC, AIFF, ALAC, FLAC, MP3, OGG, WAV
Product colourBlack
Wall mountableYes
Remote control includedNo
Width353 mm
Depth143.4 mm
Height364.8 mm
Ports & interfaces
HDMI ports quantity0
Digital audio optical in1
Wi-FiYes
Bluetooth version5.2
BluetoothYes
Spotify ConnectYes
Network
Wi-FiYes
Bluetooth version5.2
BluetoothYes
Spotify ConnectYes
Power
Power consumption (standby)0.5 W
Soundbar power consumption18 W
Weight & dimensions
Package width573 mm
Package height87 mm
Package depth408 mm
Soundbar weight4.6 kg
Package weight5.9 kg
Width353 mm
Depth143.4 mm
Height364.8 mm
Packaging data
Package width573 mm
Package height87 mm
Package depth408 mm
Package weight5.9 kg
Packaging content
Remote control includedNo
Wall mounting kitYes
Brand-specific features
Samsung technologies (AV/TV)Active Voice Amplifier, SmartThings, Tap Sound
Other features
HDMI ports quantity0
Equalizer modesAdaptive, Music, Standard
Spotify ConnectYes
Samsung HW-LS60D/EN. Audio output channels: 2.0 channels, Audio decoders: Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital 5.1, Dolby Digital Plus, Equalizer modes: Adaptive, Music, Standard. Product colour: Black, Audio formats supported: AAC, AIFF, ALAC, FLAC, MP3, OGG, WAV. Soundbar power consumption: 18 W, Power consumption (standby): 0.5 W. Width: 353 mm, Depth: 143.4 mm, Height: 364.8 mm. Package width: 573 mm, Package depth: 408 mm, Package height: 87 mm

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product Samsung HW-LS60D/EN soundbar speaker Black 2.0 channels Samsung HW-LS60D/EN soundbar speaker B... Login for Pricing
LG SC9S Black 3.1.3 channels 400 W LG SC9S Black 3.1.3 channels 400 W Login for Pricing
LG S80TY Black 3.1.3 channels 480 W LG S80TY Black 3.1.3 channels 480 W Login for Pricing
Yealink Soundbar MSpeaker II Black 10 W Yealink Soundbar MSpeaker II Black 10 W Login for Pricing
LG SN9YG.DITALLK Black 5.1.2 channels 520 W LG SN9YG.DITALLK Black 5.1.2 channels... Login for Pricing
Canton Sound M Black 2.1 channels 300 W
Bestseller
Canton Sound M Black 2.1 channels 300 W Login for Pricing
SKU
HW-LS60D/EN
SC9S.DEUSLLK
S80TY.DEUSLLK
1306029
SN9YG
04001
Manufacturer
Samsung
LG
LG
Yealink
LG
Canton
Connectivity technology
N/A
Wired & Wireless
Wired & Wireless
Wired & Wireless
Wired & Wireless
Wired & Wireless