LG Monitor 39GX90SA-W 39GX90SAW (39GX90SA-W.AEU)

Login for Pricing
SKU: 39GX90SA-W.AEU
In Stock: 20 available
Delivery Time 5-7 Days
LG 39GX90SA-W, 99.1 cm (39"), 3440 x 1440 pixels, Wide Quad HD, OLED, 0.03 ms, White
  • 99.1 cm (39") White
  • Height adjustment Built-in speaker(s)
  • HDMI HDMI version: 2.1 DisplayPorts quantity: 1
  • Screen shape: Curved
  • Maximum refresh rate: 240 Hz Response time: 0.03 ms Response time measurement type: GTG (Gray to Gray)
  • 3440 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD Panel type: OLED
More Information
SKU 39GX90SA-W.AEU
EAN 8806096433102
Manufacturer LG
Availability In Stock
Display
Display diagonal99.1 cm (39")
Display resolution3440 x 1440 pixels
HD typeWide Quad HD
Native aspect ratio21:9
Display technologyOLED
Panel typeOLED
TouchscreenNo
Display brightness (typical)275 cd/m²
Response time0.03 ms
Response time measurement typeGTG (Gray to Gray)
Anti-glare screenYes
Screen shapeCurved
Screen curvature rating800R
Contrast ratio (typical)1500000:1
Maximum refresh rate240 Hz
Viewing angle, horizontal178°
Viewing angle, vertical178°
Display number of colours1.07 billion colours
Response time (fast)0.03 ms
Pixel pitch0.266 x 0.266 mm
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supportedYes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technologyDisplayHDR 400 True Black, Dynamic Tone Mapping
DCI-P3 coverage98.5%
Performance
NVIDIA G-SYNCYes
NVIDIA G-SYNC typeG-SYNC Compatible
AMD FreeSyncYes
AMD FreeSync typeFreeSync Premium
VESA Adaptive Sync supportYes
Flicker-free technologyYes
Low Blue Light technologyYes
Game modeYes
Operating system installedwebOS
Multimedia
Number of speakers2
RMS rated power14 W
Built-in speaker(s)Yes
Built-in cameraNo
Design
Market positioningGaming
Product colourWhite
Illuminated standYes
Ports & interfaces
Built-in USB hubYes
USB Type-A downstream ports quantity2
USB Type-C downstream ports quantity1
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
USB Power Delivery up to65 W
HDMIYes
HDMI ports quantity2
HDMI version2.1
DisplayPorts quantity1
DisplayPort out version1.4
Headphone outYes
Network
BluetoothYes
Ethernet LANYes
Ergonomics
VESA mountingYes
Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
Height adjustmentYes
SwivellingYes
Tilt adjustmentYes
Power
Energy efficiency class (SDR)G
Energy efficiency class (HDR)G
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours40 kWh
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours46 kWh
Power consumption (off)0.5 W
AC input voltage220 - 240 V
Energy efficiency scaleA to G
Weight & dimensions
Width (with stand)887.8 mm
Depth (with stand)322.8 mm
Height (with stand)605.7 mm
Weight (with stand)11.4 kg
Width (without stand)887.8 mm
Depth (without stand)198 mm
Height (without stand)404.4 mm
Weight (without stand)7.3 kg
Other features
Brand specific technologiesBlack Stabiliser
Picture processing technologyLG AI Picture
FPS counterYes

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product LG Monitor 39GX90SA-W 39GX90SAW (39GX90SA-W.AEU) LG Monitor 39GX90SA-W 39GX90SAW (39GX9... Login for Pricing
EIZO ColorEdge CS2740 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LCD Black EIZO ColorEdge CS2740 computer monitor... Login for Pricing
EIZO FlexScan EV3895-BK computer monitor 95.2 cm (37.5") 3840 x 1600 pixels UltraWide Quad HD+ LCD Black
Hot Product
EIZO FlexScan EV3895-BK computer monit... Login for Pricing
EIZO FlexScan EV3895-WT computer monitor 95.2 cm (37.5") 3840 x 1600 pixels UltraWide Quad HD+ LCD White EIZO FlexScan EV3895-WT computer monit... Login for Pricing
Viewsonic VP3881A computer monitor 96.5 cm (38") 3840 x 1600 pixels Quad HD+ LED Black Viewsonic VP3881A computer monitor 96.... Login for Pricing
Philips 40B1U6903CH/00 computer monitor 100.8 cm (39.7") 5120 x 2160 pixels 5K Ultra HD LCD Black
Bestseller
Philips 40B1U6903CH/00 computer monito... Login for Pricing
SKU
39GX90SA-W.AEU
CS2740
EV3895-BK
EV3895-WT
VP3881A
40B1U6903CH/00
Manufacturer
LG
Eizo
Eizo
Eizo
Viewsonic
Philips
Native aspect ratio
21:9
16:9
24:10
24:10
21:9
21:9
VESA mounting
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
NVIDIA G-SYNC
Y
N
N
N
N/A
N
Built-in USB hub
Y
Y
Y
Y
N/A
Y
AMD FreeSync
Y
N
N
N
N/A
N
Display diagonal
30 to 50 inches
≈ 21 inches
30 to 50 inches
30 to 50 inches
30 to 50 inches
30 to 50 inches
Display resolution
3440 x 1440 pixels
3840 x 2160 pixels
3840 x 1600 pixels
3840 x 1600 pixels
3840 x 1600 pixels
5120 x 2160 pixels
Product colour
White
Black
Black
White
Black
Black
Touchscreen
N
N
N
N
N
N
Built-in camera
N
N
N
N
N/A
Y
Market positioning
Gaming
Photo editing
Office
Office
Home
N/A
Display technology
OLED
LCD
LCD
LCD
LED
LCD