Gigabyte 34 VA MONITOR SPK CUR MO34WQC36

Login for Pricing
SKU: MO34WQC36
In Stock: 2 available
Delivery Time 5-7 Days
GIGABYTE MO34WQC36 34" WQHD Curved Gaming Monitor, 86.4 cm (34"), 3440 x 1440 pixels, Wide Quad HD, QD-OLED, 0.03 ms, Black
  • 34-inch 1800R Curved OLED with 3440×1440 QHD Resolution – Immersive ultrawide visuals with deep contrast and a natural field of view
  • 360Hz Refresh Rate, 0.03ms Response Time – Ultra-smooth motion with near-instant response for competitive performance
  • 10-bit Color, 99% DCI-P3 Gamut – Rich, accurate colors with smooth gradients for lifelike imagery
  • ObsidianShield Protection Film – Enhances panel durability while reducing reflections and visual distractions
  • New RGB Stripe Pixel Structure – Enhances text clarity and image sharpness for improved overall viewing quality
  • VESA DisplayHDR True Black 500, ClearMR 18000, FreeSync Premium Pro & G-SYNC Compatible – Fluid, tear-free visuals with enhanced motion clarity and contrast
More Information
SKU MO34WQC36
EAN 4719331876388
Manufacturer Gigabyte
Availability In Stock
Display
Display diagonal86.4 cm (34")
Display resolution3440 x 1440 pixels
HD typeWide Quad HD
Native aspect ratio21:9
Display technologyQD-OLED
Panel typeOLED
TouchscreenNo
Display brightness (peak)1300 cd/m²
Display brightness (typical)300 cd/m²
Response time0.03 ms
Response time measurement typeGTG (Gray to Gray)
Anti-glare screenYes
Screen shapeCurved
Screen curvature rating1800R
Contrast ratio (typical)1500000:1
Maximum refresh rate360 Hz
Viewing angle, horizontal178°
Viewing angle, vertical178°
Display number of colours1.07 billion colours
Pixel pitch0.2315 x 0.2315 mm
Viewable size, horizontal80 cm
Viewable size, vertical33.7 cm
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supportedYes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technologyDisplayHDR True Black 500
Colour depth10 bit
Colour gamut standardDCI-P3
Colour gamut99%
Performance
NVIDIA G-SYNCYes
NVIDIA G-SYNC typeG-SYNC Compatible
AMD FreeSyncYes
AMD FreeSync typeFreeSync Premium Pro
Flicker-free technologyYes
Multimedia
Number of speakers2
RMS rated power6 W
Built-in speaker(s)Yes
Built-in cameraNo
Design
Market positioningGaming
Product colourBlack
Detachable standYes
Ports & interfaces
Built-in USB hubYes
USB hub version3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
Number of upstream ports2
Number of USB Type-B upstream ports quantity1
USB Type-A downstream ports quantity2
USB Type-C downstream ports quantity1
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
USB Power Delivery up to18 W
HDMIYes
HDMI ports quantity2
HDMI version2.1
DisplayPorts quantity1
DisplayPort version1.4
Built-in KVM switchYes
Ergonomics
VESA mountingYes
Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Height adjustmentYes
Adjustable height (max)13 cm
PivotNo
SwivellingYes
Swivel angle range0 - 15°
Tilt adjustmentYes
Tilt angle range-5 - 21°
Power
Energy efficiency class (SDR)F
Energy efficiency class (HDR)G
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours32 kWh
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours38 kWh
Power consumption (standby)0.5 W
Power consumption (off)0.3 W
AC input voltage100 - 240 V
AC input frequency50/60 Hz
Power supply typeInternal
Energy efficiency scaleA to G
Weight & dimensions
Width (with stand)811.7 mm
Depth (with stand)230.2 mm
Height (with stand)551.9 mm
Weight (with stand)8.89 kg
Width (without stand)811.7 mm
Depth (without stand)107.9 mm
Height (without stand)362.8 mm
Weight (without stand)7.12 kg
Packaging data
Package width990 mm
Package depth238 mm
Package height527 mm
Package weight15.1 kg
Package typeBox
Packaging content
Cables includedAC, DisplayPort, HDMI
Other features
Brand specific technologiesCrosshair
Warranty period3 year(s)
Experience elite gaming with the 34" GIGABYTE MO34WQC36 WQHD QD-OLED display. Enjoy vibrant colors and deep contrasts with QD-OLED technology. With a 360Hz refresh rate and 0.03ms response time, it sets new standards for fluid and immersive gameplay, offering an unparalleled gaming experience.

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product Gigabyte 34 VA MONITOR SPK CUR MO34WQC36
Hot Product
Gigabyte 34 VA MONITOR SPK CUR MO34WQC36 Login for Pricing
EIZO ColorEdge CS2740 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LCD Black EIZO ColorEdge CS2740 computer monitor... Login for Pricing
EIZO FlexScan EV3895-BK computer monitor 95.2 cm (37.5") 3840 x 1600 pixels UltraWide Quad HD+ LCD Black EIZO FlexScan EV3895-BK computer monit... Login for Pricing
EIZO FlexScan EV3895-WT computer monitor 95.2 cm (37.5") 3840 x 1600 pixels UltraWide Quad HD+ LCD White EIZO FlexScan EV3895-WT computer monit... Login for Pricing
Viewsonic VP3881A computer monitor 96.5 cm (38") 3840 x 1600 pixels Quad HD+ LED Black Viewsonic VP3881A computer monitor 96.... Login for Pricing
Philips 40B1U6903CH/00 computer monitor 100.8 cm (39.7") 5120 x 2160 pixels 5K Ultra HD LCD Black
Bestseller
Philips 40B1U6903CH/00 computer monito... Login for Pricing
SKU
MO34WQC36
CS2740
EV3895-BK
EV3895-WT
VP3881A
40B1U6903CH/00
Manufacturer
Gigabyte
Eizo
Eizo
Eizo
Viewsonic
Philips
Native aspect ratio
21:9
16:9
24:10
24:10
21:9
21:9
VESA mounting
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
NVIDIA G-SYNC
Y
N
N
N
N/A
N
Built-in USB hub
Y
Y
Y
Y
N/A
Y
AMD FreeSync
Y
N
N
N
N/A
N
Display diagonal
30 to 50 inches
≈ 21 inches
30 to 50 inches
30 to 50 inches
30 to 50 inches
30 to 50 inches
Display resolution
3440 x 1440 pixels
3840 x 2160 pixels
3840 x 1600 pixels
3840 x 1600 pixels
3840 x 1600 pixels
5120 x 2160 pixels
Product colour
Black
Black
Black
White
Black
Black
Touchscreen
N
N
N
N
N
N
Built-in camera
N
N
N
N
N/A
Y
Market positioning
Gaming
Photo editing
Office
Office
Home
N/A
Display technology
QD-OLED
LCD
LCD
LCD
LED
LCD