CHIEF Voyager Height Adjustable AV TV Cart - For LCD Displays 50-70" - Black - Cart - for flat panel / video conferencing system - black - screen size: 50"-75" - mounting interface: 200 - 200 mm - 600 - 400 mm

Login for Pricing
SKU: LSCUB
In Stock: 10 available
Delivery Time 5-7 Days
Chief Voyager Large Manual Height Adjustable AV Cart, Black, 79.38 kg, 190.5 cm (75"), 127 cm (50"), 200 x 200 mm, 600 x 400 mm, 1288.4 - 1548.4 mm
  • Can be mounted in portrait or landscape orientation
  • Concealed storage lever lock compatible including PACL2 component storage
  • Sophisticated design: elevated aesthetics to complement contemporary spaces
  • Robust display mounting with manual height adjustment, accommodates multiple heights and displays sizes
  • 175 lbs. weight capacity supports most touch displays up to 75" for interactivity
  • Optional FRA accessory provides rotation from landscape to portrait orientation with rotating displays like MS Surface Hub and Samsung Flip 2
More Information
SKU LSCUB
EAN 0841872176758
Manufacturer CHIEF MOUNTS
Availability In Stock
Mounting
Maximum weight capacity79.38 kg
Minimum screen size127 cm (50")
Number of displays supported1
Maximum weight capacity (per display)79 kg
Maximum screen size190.5 cm (75")
Mounting typeFloor
Minimum VESA mount200 x 200 mm
Maximum VESA mount600 x 400 mm
Panel mounting interface200 x 200,600 x 400 mm
Ergonomics
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment typeManual
Height adjustment range1288.4 - 1548.4 mm
Tilt angle range0 - 5°
Included number of shelves1
WheelsYes
Number of wheels4 wheel(s)
Lockable wheelsYes
Cable managementYes
Design
TypePortable floor stand
Product colourBlack
Base typeV-shaped
CertificationULCERT
Weight & dimensions
Width883.9 mm
Depth838.2 mm
Height1810 mm
Weight79.4 kg
Packaging data
Package weight48.6 kg
Technical details
OrientationLandscape/Portrait
Compliance certificatescULus
The Voyager is a compact mobile display solution to support flexible conferencing and collaboration in workspaces and digital signage. Built-in cable management and small device storage create quick and attractive AV installations. Sleek handles promote accessibility and effortless movement.

Camera and speaker mounts integrate with a wide range of conferencing and collaboration technologies from Vaddio, Logitech, Poly, Google, and others to support meeting platforms such as Zoom, Microsoft Teams, Google Meet and more. The slim footprint of Voyager invites users to easily step up to interactive displays and move freely around the cart. Future proof your conference room with an adaptable mobile cart compatible with a wide range of flat panel TVs.

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product CHIEF Voyager Height Adjustable AV TV Cart - For LCD Displays 50-70" - Black - Cart - for flat panel / video conferencing system - black - screen size: 50"-75" - mounting interface: 200 - 200 mm - 600 - 400 mm CHIEF Voyager Height Adjustable AV TV... Login for Pricing
Vogel's PPL 2100 PROJECTOR LIFT SYSTEM Vogel's PPL 2100 PROJECTOR LIFT S... Login for Pricing
CHIEF Fusion X-Large Ultrawide Mobile TV Cart - For Displays 55-100" - Black - Cart - for flat panel - black - screen size: 55"-100" CHIEF Fusion X-Large Ultrawide Mobile... Login for Pricing
CHIEF Portable Flat Panel Display Stand - Black - Stand - for flat panel - black CHIEF Portable Flat Panel Display Stan... Login for Pricing
CHIEF Voyager Height Adjustable AV TV Cart - For LCD Displays 50-70" - White - Cart - for flat panel / video conferencing system - white - screen size: 50"-75" - mounting interface: 200 - 200 mm - 600 - 400 mm CHIEF Voyager Height Adjustable AV TV... Login for Pricing
CHIEF XL Electric Height Adjust Cart - Cart - for LCD display - black - screen size: 50"-80" CHIEF XL Electric Height Adjust Cart -... Login for Pricing
SKU
LSCUB
PPL 2100
XPA1UB
PRSU
LSCUW
XPD1U-UK
Manufacturer
CHIEF MOUNTS
Vogel's
CHIEF MOUNTS
CHIEF MOUNTS
CHIEF MOUNTS
CHIEF MOUNTS
Product colour
Black
N/A
Black
Black
White
Black
Mounting type
Floor
N/A
Floor
Wall
Floor
Floor